Saturday, September 12, 2009

G-lish Cream eyeshadow and Fashion 21 eyeshadow

weeeee... ;))

It's my first time to post my eyes with makeup..
I'm sorry if there's something that looks wrong..
I'm a makeup newbie..
I'm still practicing..

So here it is..


I used my G-lish Cream Eyeshadow,



and my Fashion21 Roll 'n Dazzle eyeshadow..


I used the cream eyeshadow as the base..
Then I set it with this powder eyeshadow.

So here's the look..


tantananan !! ;))

I dunno why, but white eyeshadow can make my eyes look bright..

I hope you can see the eyeshadow.


Thanks for reading.. XDD




5 comments:

Dee said...

That's a really pretty effect you made by putting more on your inner eye corner, sis!

Ok pala yung roll-on eyeshadow ng F21. Ma-try nga. :D

trizh űű said...

thanks sis., :)

super kinakabahan nga ako sa post ko. haha. hindi kasi ako marunong magapply talaga ng eyeshadow. ;)

Soapaholic said...

It looks great!!:) I wouldn't think it was your first time if you didn't say so. Can I tell you a kind-of-secret? I've NEVER tried applying eyeshadow. Hahaha.

trizh űű said...

Really sis? hehe... thanks for the comment. ;))

Marnelli Anne said...

Hi!I'm your new follower..keep it up..and advance happy b-day dear!;)
If you want you may also follow my blog..its..emnazaon.blogspot.com
thanks!:)