weeeee... ;))
It's my first time to post my eyes with makeup..
I'm sorry if there's something that looks wrong..
I'm a makeup newbie..
I'm still practicing..
So here it is..
I used my G-lish Cream Eyeshadow,

and my Fashion21 Roll 'n Dazzle eyeshadow..

I used the cream eyeshadow as the base..
Then I set it with this powder eyeshadow.
So here's the look..

tantananan !! ;))
I dunno why, but white eyeshadow can make my eyes look bright..
I hope you can see the eyeshadow.
Thanks for reading.. XDD

It's my first time to post my eyes with makeup..
I'm sorry if there's something that looks wrong..
I'm a makeup newbie..
I'm still practicing..
So here it is..
I used my G-lish Cream Eyeshadow,
and my Fashion21 Roll 'n Dazzle eyeshadow..
I used the cream eyeshadow as the base..
Then I set it with this powder eyeshadow.
So here's the look..
tantananan !! ;))
I dunno why, but white eyeshadow can make my eyes look bright..
Thanks for reading.. XDD

5 comments:
That's a really pretty effect you made by putting more on your inner eye corner, sis!
Ok pala yung roll-on eyeshadow ng F21. Ma-try nga. :D
thanks sis., :)
super kinakabahan nga ako sa post ko. haha. hindi kasi ako marunong magapply talaga ng eyeshadow. ;)
It looks great!!:) I wouldn't think it was your first time if you didn't say so. Can I tell you a kind-of-secret? I've NEVER tried applying eyeshadow. Hahaha.
Really sis? hehe... thanks for the comment. ;))
Hi!I'm your new follower..keep it up..and advance happy b-day dear!;)
If you want you may also follow my blog..its..emnazaon.blogspot.com
thanks!:)
Post a Comment