Sunday, October 25, 2009

San-San Concealer Brush


San-San Concealer Brush - FREE

I just bought a shower cap for Php 6.75
and SA gave this to me.

The bristles are smooth.
And I have to agree to what the GTalkers said,
that it is really better to apply concealer using a brush.



Take Care Everyone ! :)


6 comments:

Golden said...

You're so lucky. How come the hbc SAs here in my area are not that generous? :(

Anonymous said...

hi trish:) good morning:)

thats a nice brush. mukang synthetic. hindi ba nag cake ang concealer while applying the concealer?

sheri amor said...

I had one of this brushes before.. But Mine got worn out.. I dunno y .. maybe it hates my skin :P

trizh űű said...

Golden: ahehe I guess mas mabaet lang talaga ang SAs dito sa amin. :D

Jing: hindi naman sis, okay nga yung brush eh. magandang ipang apply talaga ng concealer.

sheri: hehe thanks for the comment sis.

Miss Shopcoholic said...

i have this concealer brush! ok sha in fairness .. =) and its so cheap too!

trizh űű said...

khymm : korek sis. ganda ng bristles. :)