TBS extended their sale..
I planned to buy the Born Lippy,
Kaya lang medyo nagalangan ako..
kasi medyo uncomfortable iapply..
Kaya lang, I was tempted because of the sale..
So I decided to buy the whole set..

I tried the tea tree oil hand cleanse gel..
and medyo hindi ko type yung scent..
I love this cheek blush..
I'm fond of using blushes na parang neutral..
Hindi pinkish, hindi rin reddish..

Here's the swatches..

I hope you guys can see the swatch.. ;)
Neutral kasi kaya parang wala lang pero shimmery
din kaya visible din. ;)
Here's the Born Lippy lip balm..
It's the same as any other lip balm..
But this one smells good.
So good na parang I like to lick it na. ;)
Anyways the original price of this lip balm is 250 pesos..
They had 10% off, so this became 225 pesos only..
I planned to buy the Born Lippy,
Kaya lang medyo nagalangan ako..
kasi medyo uncomfortable iapply..
Kaya lang, I was tempted because of the sale..
So I decided to buy the whole set..
I tried the tea tree oil hand cleanse gel..
and medyo hindi ko type yung scent..
I love this cheek blush..I'm fond of using blushes na parang neutral..
Hindi pinkish, hindi rin reddish..

Here's the swatches..

I hope you guys can see the swatch.. ;)
Neutral kasi kaya parang wala lang pero shimmery
din kaya visible din. ;)
Here's the Born Lippy lip balm..It's the same as any other lip balm..
But this one smells good.
So good na parang I like to lick it na. ;)
Anyways the original price of this lip balm is 250 pesos..
They had 10% off, so this became 225 pesos only..
No comments:
Post a Comment