Saturday, June 13, 2009

TBS

TBS extended their sale..
I planned to buy the Born Lippy,
Kaya lang medyo nagalangan ako..
kasi medyo uncomfortable iapply..
Kaya lang, I was tempted because of the sale..

So I decided to buy the whole set..


I tried the tea tree oil hand cleanse gel..
and medyo hindi ko type yung scent..


I love this cheek blush..
I'm fond of using blushes na parang neutral..
Hindi pinkish, hindi rin reddish..


Here's the swatches..


I hope you guys can see the swatch.. ;)
Neutral kasi kaya parang wala lang pero shimmery
din kaya visible din. ;)

Here's the Born Lippy lip balm..
It's the same as any other lip balm..
But this one smells good.
So good na parang I like to lick it na. ;)

Anyways the original price of this lip balm is 250 pesos..
They had 10% off, so this became 225 pesos only..

No comments: