my own flow of thoughts.
I love isaw too! :) Walkman. I eat everything actually, except for the chicken feet and betamax.
omgahh, i havent had those in a loooong time!
I've been a fan of squidballs for streetside food tripping.Have you heard of Banchetto? It's a midnight food bazaar happening every Saturday midnight at a street somewhere in Ortigas Center.
Wow! This looks so good!! Yummy pics :)
I love these food! Ang sarap.Miss ko na yan lahat!!!! Lalo na yung ISAW!
ang sarap naman nito..eto paborito ko wayback on my college days.eto na lang agahan,tanghalian at merienda...^_^
Post a Comment
6 comments:
I love isaw too! :) Walkman. I eat everything actually, except for the chicken feet and betamax.
omgahh, i havent had those in a loooong time!
I've been a fan of squidballs for streetside food tripping.
Have you heard of Banchetto? It's a midnight food bazaar happening every Saturday midnight at a street somewhere in Ortigas Center.
Wow! This looks so good!! Yummy pics :)
I love these food! Ang sarap.
Miss ko na yan lahat!!!! Lalo na yung ISAW!
ang sarap naman nito..eto paborito ko wayback on my college days.eto na lang agahan,tanghalian at merienda...^_^
Post a Comment