my own flow of thoughts.
hi trish..i am wondering what is that coelho book. ive been seeing some blogs buying coelho book. what is that all about?as much as i want to buy more books and read it all, i still cant :( i have my upcoming bar exam very very soon..ill check on them after the bar...have a nice day trish :)
OH MY GOSH YOU'RE SO LUCKY TO HAVE PARA KAY B! I can personally vouch sa pagka amazing sa story !!!
hi sis-GirL with GLasses, eleven minutes po.. maganda daw ito sabe ng ibang Gtalkers. kaya itry ko ring basahin. ;) pati po yung other works ni paulo coelho. inspiring. ;) sis Aicha naku sobrang pagkakita ko pa lang, binili ko na.. kasi isa na lang natira. hehe. ;)
Hirap hagilapin ng Para Kay B dito :(I have the same coelho book, it's super intriga the few final chapters lol! I personally don't like coelho, but Eleven Minutes is a worthwhile read.
hi sis aicha..try mo po sa website ng NBS, pwede ka magrequest ng book na gusto mo, tapos dadalhin nila yun sa nearest NBS branch sa iyo.. ;)
Post a Comment
5 comments:
hi trish..
i am wondering what is that coelho book. ive been seeing some blogs buying coelho book. what is that all about?
as much as i want to buy more books and read it all, i still cant :( i have my upcoming bar exam very very soon..
ill check on them after the bar...
have a nice day trish :)
OH MY GOSH YOU'RE SO LUCKY TO HAVE PARA KAY B! I can personally vouch sa pagka amazing sa story !!!
hi sis-GirL with GLasses,
eleven minutes po.. maganda daw ito sabe ng ibang Gtalkers. kaya itry ko ring basahin. ;) pati po yung other works ni paulo coelho. inspiring. ;)
sis Aicha
naku sobrang pagkakita ko pa lang, binili ko na.. kasi isa na lang natira. hehe. ;)
Hirap hagilapin ng Para Kay B dito :(
I have the same coelho book, it's super intriga the few final chapters lol! I personally don't like coelho, but Eleven Minutes is a worthwhile read.
hi sis aicha..
try mo po sa website ng NBS, pwede ka magrequest ng book na gusto mo, tapos dadalhin nila yun sa nearest NBS branch sa iyo.. ;)
Post a Comment