Thursday, July 30, 2009

bOokZz.. ;)



I hoarded.
haha. ;)

Here are the books the I bought.


Para kay B - Ricky Lee

The Undomestic Goddess - Sophie Kinsella

Eleven Minutes - Paulo Coelho


I'll post my review soon. ;)

5 comments:

Anonymous said...

hi trish..

i am wondering what is that coelho book. ive been seeing some blogs buying coelho book. what is that all about?

as much as i want to buy more books and read it all, i still cant :( i have my upcoming bar exam very very soon..

ill check on them after the bar...

have a nice day trish :)

文学少女 (Literature Girl) said...

OH MY GOSH YOU'RE SO LUCKY TO HAVE PARA KAY B! I can personally vouch sa pagka amazing sa story !!!

trizh űű said...

hi sis-GirL with GLasses,

eleven minutes po.. maganda daw ito sabe ng ibang Gtalkers. kaya itry ko ring basahin. ;) pati po yung other works ni paulo coelho. inspiring. ;)

sis Aicha

naku sobrang pagkakita ko pa lang, binili ko na.. kasi isa na lang natira. hehe. ;)

文学少女 (Literature Girl) said...

Hirap hagilapin ng Para Kay B dito :(
I have the same coelho book, it's super intriga the few final chapters lol! I personally don't like coelho, but Eleven Minutes is a worthwhile read.

trizh űű said...

hi sis aicha..
try mo po sa website ng NBS, pwede ka magrequest ng book na gusto mo, tapos dadalhin nila yun sa nearest NBS branch sa iyo.. ;)